Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research

Call: 1.631.470.9640
Mon-Fri 10 am - 2 pm EST

Contact Us

Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research

11 August 2020: Lab/In Vitro Research

Regulates the Proliferation and Migration of H9c2 Cells

Hongshu Wang 1BCDEF* , Yong Liu 2BC* , Shen Han 1B , Yunfeng Zi 1B , Yayong Zhang 1B , Ruize Kong 3B , Zu Liu 1B , Zhibin Cai 1B , Chongbin Zhong 4B , Wei Liu 5B , Lifeng Li 4B , Lihong Jiang 3AG*

DOI: 10.12659/MSM.925388

Med Sci Monit 2020; 26:e925388

Table 4 The expression level of the differentially expressed genes related to cell proliferation according to FPKM value.

Gene nameUp/downKnock-down groupControl groupFold changeP-value
Up0.3541866670.1273713332.7807408260.028197175
Up3.1808891.0603213332.9999292670.037666133
Up1.6225873770.8057956942.0136461240.037666133
Up1.3713895260.3813146213.5964776850.037666133
Up7.4729599512.166299063.4496437220.037666133
Up0.3989513330.1144173.4868186840.037666133
Up11.722773175.045435942.3234410880.028197175
Up1.6247919910.6883585742.3603860720.037666133
Up0.951180.3386422.8088069410.028197175
Up14.570771647.187284642.0272985370.028197175
Down2.7520106965.5057886960.4985105840.043675528
Down2.6156048266.2364354420.4352601380.035903501
Down1.0418050312.3597681850.4758132740.028197175
Down16.17067946.2418460.340927580.037666133
Down0.0589521440.5819666190.1313650050.028197175
Down0.8112411.9145243330.406845530.037666133
Down0.8626234124.8355836560.1413008690.035903501
Down10.5114407622.927651420.4687306950.02243198
Down0.9758685922.5310334130.3781684260.02243198
Down0.12743150.3455066670.3671506580.028197175

Your Privacy

We use cookies to ensure the functionality of our website, to personalize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze our traffic. If you allow us to do so, we also inform our social media, advertising and analysis partners about your use of our website, You can decise for yourself which categories you you want to deny or allow. Please note that based on your settings not all functionalities of the site are available. View our privacy policy.

Medical Science Monitor Basic Research eISSN: 2325-4416
Medical Science Monitor Basic Research eISSN: 2325-4416