Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research

Call: 1.631.470.9640
Mon-Fri 10 am - 2 pm EST

Contact Us

Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research Logo Medical Science Monitor Basic Research

11 August 2020: Lab/In Vitro Research

Regulates the Proliferation and Migration of H9c2 Cells

Hongshu Wang 1BCDEF* , Yong Liu 2BC* , Shen Han 1B , Yunfeng Zi 1B , Yayong Zhang 1B , Ruize Kong 3B , Zu Liu 1B , Zhibin Cai 1B , Chongbin Zhong 4B , Wei Liu 5B , Lifeng Li 4B , Lihong Jiang 3AG*

DOI: 10.12659/MSM.925388

Med Sci Monit 2020; 26:e925388

Table 6 The expression level of the differentially expressed genes related to cardiovascular development, function and disease according to FPKM value.

Gene nameUp/downKnock-down groupControl groupFold changeP-value
Down0.1374437660.6886889430.1995730690.032938043
Down2.7144717516.2364354420.4352601380.000365474
Down0.0173840.0599963330.289751040.003245192
Down0.7789156671.9145243330.406845530.006318441
Down0.1280973410.2903535070.4411771770.000208684
Down1.7214083933.7021795580.4649716110.011101623
Down0.3088530950.6947885280.4445282020.011101623
Down1.5868273.2432156670.4892758190.009289732
Down10.7468939922.927651420.4687306950.000208684
Down1.0743774653.3838435950.3175021050.002484204
Down0.1268530.3455066670.3671506580.002484204
Down6.7392862814.196026390.474730470.011101623
Up12.233653372.5094915094.8749530840.02208052
Up2.3148022290.9800967272.3618099770.006318441
Up2.9406751.4273213332.0602753780.011101623
Up11.717096875.7778200472.0279442380.009289732
Up7.4729599512.166299063.4496437220.006318441
Up7.9338383.1659272.5060078770.02208052
Up4.816338550.15218034531.648887040.038387993
Up0.3989513330.1144173.4868186840.005207576
Up0.2201886670.1047872.1012975530.000208684
Up13.554897225.2300179292.5917496660.011101623
Up1.4960937410.7381732612.0267514690.035903501
Up1.6247919910.6883585742.3603860720.005207576
Up3.1043117440.9544418053.2524892870.011101623
Up0.4717656760.0901472795.2332769130.032938043
Up0.4021470.1156443.4774566770.011101623
Up0.4260356670.0715345.9557087070.000556863
Up2.6316746670.8313916673.1653849470.009289732

Your Privacy

We use cookies to ensure the functionality of our website, to personalize content and advertising, to provide social media features, and to analyze our traffic. If you allow us to do so, we also inform our social media, advertising and analysis partners about your use of our website, You can decise for yourself which categories you you want to deny or allow. Please note that based on your settings not all functionalities of the site are available. View our privacy policy.

Medical Science Monitor Basic Research eISSN: 2325-4416
Medical Science Monitor Basic Research eISSN: 2325-4416